Cupa României
Turul 3 • CSM Alexandria – Progresul Spartac 2-1 // 13 septembrie 2022
Sezon Regulat
ET01 • Progresul Spartac – Dinamo 0-1 // 4 august 2022
ET02 • Unirea Constanta – Progresul Spartac 0-3 // 13 august 2022
ET03 • Progresul Spartac – CSC 1599 Şelimbăr 1-2 // 20 august 2022
ET04 • Politehnica Timișoara – Progresul Spartac 0-1 // 27 august 2022
ET05 • Progresul Spartac – FC Brașov 2-1 // 3 septembrie 2022
ET06 • Progresul Spartac – SC Oţelul Galaţi 0-0 // 9 septembrie 2022
ET07 • Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu – Progresul Spartac 1-0 // 17 septembrie 2022
ET08 • Progresul Spartac – Unirea Dej 2-2 // 1 octombrie 2022
ET09 • Concordia Chiajna – Progresul Spartac 2-0 // 8 octombrie 2022
ET10 • Progresul Spartac – CSA Steaua 0-3 // 15 octombrie 2022
ET11 • Gloria Buzau – Progresul Spartac 0-0 // 22 octombrie 2022
ET12 • Progresul Spartac – Unirea Slobozia 1-4 // 29 octombrie 2022
ET13 • Minaur Baia Mare – Progresul Spartac 2-2 // 5 noiembrie 2022
ET14 • Progresul Spartac – Ripensia Timisoara 1-1 // 12 noiembrie 2022
ET15 • Metaloglobus Bucuresti – Progresul Spartac 3-0// 26 noiembrie 2022
ET16 • Progresul Spartac – CSM Slatina 1-1 // 3 decembrie 2022
ET17 • Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc – Progresul Spartac 2-2 // 25 februarie 2023
ET18 • Progresul Spartac – CSC Dumbrăviţa 0-0 // 4 martie 2023
ET19 • ASCM Politehnica Iasi – Progresul Spartac 3-1 // 11 martie 2023
Clasament Sezon Regulat
Loc | Echipa | M | V | E | I | Golaveraj | +/- | Pct |
1. | Clubul Sportiv al Armatei Steaua | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 37-18 | 19 | 40 |
2. | ACSM Politehnica Iaşi | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 30-14 | 16 | 40 |
3. | ACS Suporter Club Oţelul Galaţi | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21-12 | 9 | 36 |
4. | FC Unirea Dej | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 30-25 | 5 | 32 |
5. | AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 30-17 | 13 | 31 |
6. | SC Dinamo 1948 SA | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27-18 | 9 | 31 |
7. | Gloria Buzău | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27-21 | 6 | 31 |
8. | CS Concordia Chiajna | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 22-17 | 5 | 29 |
9. | Fotbal Club Braşov | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26-20 | 6 | 28 |
10. | CSM Slatina | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 18-11 | 7 | 27 |
11. | AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25-18 | 7 | 26 |
12. | ACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 22-28 | -6 | 25 |
13. | CSC 1599 Şelimbăr | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19-22 | -3 | 24 |
14. | CSC Dumbrăviţa | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24-34 | -10 | 24 |
15. | FC Metaloglobus Bucureşti | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18-22 | -4 | 21 |
16. | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 17-28 | -11 | 17 |
17. | SC Fotbal Club Ripensia Timișoara | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16-23 | -7 | 16 |
18. | CS Minaur Baia Mare | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18-29 | -11 | 16 |
19. | Politehnica Timișoara | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13-29 | -16 | 13 |
20. | AFC Unirea Constanţa | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15-49 | -34 | 12 |
Play-Out, Grupa B
ET1 • stăm
ET2 • Progresul Spartac – FC Braşov 1-4 // 1 aprilie 2023
ET3 • Unirea Constanţa – Progresul Spartac 0-9 // 8 aprilie 2023
ET4 • Progresul Spartac – Ripensia Timişoara 1-0 // 14 aprilie 2023
ET5 • Concorida Chiajna – Progresul Spartac 1-0 // 22 aprilie 2023
ET6 • Progresul Spartac – CSC Dumbrăviţa 3-2 // 29 aprilie 2023
ET7 • Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu – Progresul Spartac 0-1 // 6 mai 2023
Clasament Play-Out
Loc | Echipa | M | V | E | I | Gol. | +/- | Pct |
↑ 1. | Fotbal Club Braşov | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23-5 | 18 | 44 |
↑ 2. | CS Concordia Chiajna | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-6 | 2 | 39 |
↑ 3. | CSC Dumbrăviţa | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12-8 | 4 | 33 |
↑ 4. | ACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10-11 | -1 | 32 |
↔ 5. | AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15-7 | 8 | 29 |
↓ 6. | AFC Unirea Constanţa | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-27 | -22 | 18 |
↓ 7. | SC FC Ripensia Timișoara | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-11 | -9 | 17 |
Baraj pentru evitarea retrogradării
TUR: Metaloglobus Bucureşti – Progresul Spartac 1-1 // 13 mai 2023
RETUR: Progresul Spartac – Metaloglobus Bucureşti 0-0 (3-5 la penalty-uri) // 20 mai 2023